Frequently asked questions

If I accumulated 2,800 hours of work experience in less than two years, am I eligible to apply?

Yes, you are eligible if you have at least 2,800 hours of work experience, even if this was accumulated in a period of under two years.

Last updated

11 October 2017

Rate this FAQ

Average: 5 (4 votes)